Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny motivational posters

images funny motivational posters 5 funny motivational posters. Good idea
  • Good idea

  • sunny1000
    10-07 08:21 AM
    Hi All
    I am on a B1 - Visa visited 4 times to USA.But last time (4th time) i over stayed for about 20 days after the i-94 expired.

    Normally first 3 times they gave i-94 for 3 months, last time it is only for 2 months, so it's my mistake i haven't looked it till iam

    back. All this happened in June 2009. Now i am aproved for H1 - B for the year 2010. I need to face a visa interview. In DS 156

    Application, Question No 38. ( Have you ever voilated the terms of a U.S. Visa or Been unlawfully present in,........)
    I am checking the option Yes. Can you all help me in this please. Does 20 days extra stay will effect my H1 - B visa or if i get

    the Visa, when i go to USA on H1 - B Visa does immigration stop me. Please help me on this case. Thanks a lot for all your


    Please post this in the lawyers section so that the attorneys can respond.

    wallpaper Good idea funny motivational posters. funny motivational posters 3r
  • funny motivational posters 3r

  • sunny1000
    11-01 11:49 AM

    I just graduated with a Bachelor Degree, and I am currently on H1B. I am so concerned about the 5 year backlog on EB-3, which will take more 10+ years to become a citizen....

    I am thinking about getting an online MBA degree from an accredited school ASAP, and ask my employer to promote me to a position that require an MBA, ex. manager. (I think it's not a problem in a small company) Will I be able to get into the EB-2 line?

    Have anyone done that before? May you share your experience whether it's successful or not?

    As long as your job (for which you are applying for the GC) requires it and you are qualified, you can apply in EB2 category. BTW, the 5 year wait is for ROW and not for over-subscribed countries such as India, China, mexico etc. Hopefully, you are from a ROW category country.

    Good luck!

    funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters

  • Lisap
    09-07 05:56 PM
    Perfect!! Thank you. So that means that the next time the visa bulletin says that it is at atleast May of 06 my green card could be issued? Is that correct?

    2011 funny motivational posters 3r funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters

  • hnordberg
    June 25th, 2005, 01:23 PM
    One way to deal with the maintenance ugliness, would be to cover it with a foreground object. That way it would feel like the whole bridge was in the picture. Just a thought, not sure how it would turn out.

    How long will take to transfer visa from AAA to BBB [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : How long will take to transfer visa from AAA to BBB


    funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters.
  • Funny Motivational Posters.

  • ajay
    01-25 11:05 AM
    I would suggest you to call up USCIS and tell them about your situation. I am sure they will advice you to what to do next.

    Good Luck.

    funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Poster-Keep
  • Funny Motivational Poster-Keep

  • gcformeornot
    12-19 03:47 PM
    Does anybody know if original first passport needs to be sent.



    funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters

  • Shrek
    07-01 04:56 PM
    Hello Experts!!!

    I need some serious advice, saw a few related threads, hence joined this forum immediately to get some help...

    My 6 years H1 B limit ends in August 2008.Stamp on I-94 is also as of Aug 08

    Question 1) Employer A filed for I-140 in October 2007. Due to some serious medical conditions I was unable to work from Nov '07 till date. My employer terminated my employment in March 2007 as I was not working then and not in a state to work either.
    I dont think Employer A has revoked my H1B coz I got my I-140 approved thru Employer A, this June (2008). Am I out of status per USCIS/INS 'on paper' ?

    Question 2) I am now capable to resume work. In June 2008 I have found Employer B. What are my chances of getting my H1B successfully transferred to Emp B. The last pay stub is as of Oct 2007. I can get a medical certificate explaining my absence from work till date.

    Question 3) Also, with Employer A's approved I-140, can I apply for a 3 year extension for Employer B since my 6 year tenure ends next month - Aug 08 ?

    Question 4) How will the entire process work. What r my chances ? If the H1 gets approved do I have to leave the country and re-stamp ? If the H1 gets approved why shud I leave the country, can I not just start work coz I have another 3 year extension becoz of the approved I-140 thru Employer A ?

    PLEASE HELP......

    2010 Funny Motivational Posters funny motivational posters. funny motivational posters 5
  • funny motivational posters 5

  • fromnaija
    07-28 04:21 PM
    Your priority date is the same as your husband's. It will be on your husband's I-140 approval notice.


    funny motivational posters. 25 Funny Motivational Posters
  • 25 Funny Motivational Posters

  • sgupta33
    09-10 09:03 AM
    I should add that you can only port once your I-140 has been approved.

    hair Funny Motivational Posters funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters 37
  • Funny Motivational Posters 37

  • sunnymit
    02-18 05:02 PM
    Thanks for the update


    funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters

  • murali77
    07-10 05:36 PM
    Oct 2002 EB3 for sure.

    Seeing the current mess May 2007 EB2 will be current in 2014.

    good luck.

    hot Funny Motivational Posters. funny motivational posters. motivational poster1
  • motivational poster1

  • sanju
    12-09 12:20 AM
    This one is even better




    house Least funny demotivational funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters

  • phxhyd
    09-30 01:44 AM
    I�m working for company A and company B has sponsored my GC as future employee and also did a H1 transfer from A but got a big RFE. Now company C is ready to do H1 transfer. Is it a good idea to do so or would get into problems as GC is in process through B? We did I-140 & I-485 concurrent filing and got our EAD�s approved but I-140 is still in pending status. I heard that using EAD is not a good idea when I-140 is pending.
    My Attorney is sending a response to RFE but I�m not sure whether it gets approved or not. What happens if B transfer gets approved and would choose to work with B and not use C at all (if it gets approved)?
    In the other way, If C gets approved and choose to work with them as the H1 with A expires pretty soon (got to move out) can I comeback to B with a fresh (another) H1 transfer. Please suggest what is the best to do at this time?

    tattoo Funny Motivational Poster-Keep funny motivational posters. Funny Motivational Posters 37
  • Funny Motivational Posters 37

  • a_paradkar
    07-15 11:55 AM
    I just called USCIS to check the status of my case and the Immigration Officer said it is in EB-1 category. I know my case is EB-2.

    I asked the IO to see if i have send any paperwork to rectify their mistake, but she said USCIS will automatically adjust the category whe it picks up the case for review

    I am confused. Please Advice

    PD: Aug 2005
    EB2 - I
    140 receipt says 203(b)(2)
    140 Approved


    pictures Funny Motivational Posters funny motivational posters. Funny motivational posters
  • Funny motivational posters

  • jkamdar
    08-21 06:52 PM
    Had an Infopass appointment today VA, Washington Field Office, just wanted to share the experience here.

    Had appiled I-485 last year August, and case was transferred to Vermont and then back to Texas, had
    never received my FP notice. Received EAD and AP from Vermont last year.

    It was a really nice experience as first lady confirmed/checked my Priority date is current, and was very helpful, she immediatly scheduled an FP appointment for my wife and myself for Sep.4th, though I did not
    inquire much about my case, she provided me with all the details. My wife's name check got cleared last year and mine got cleared just this July 31st, she also said that recently tsc centre worked on my case, and probably did not do much as FP is missing, she said that currently my case in the records room and not in examination room. When asked after FP on Sep 4. any chances me getting approved, for follow-up she said call TSC after two weeks they should able give u all the details.

    dresses motivational poster1 funny motivational posters. Motivational Posters (possibly
  • Motivational Posters (possibly

  • dealsnet
    05-02 04:50 PM
    You must get paid by your H1B employer. Middle or another middle is not valid on the face of the law. You cannot ask any one other than your employer for pay also. If you didn't get your salary, file a complaint agaist your employer with the labor department. Do not mention about any entity other than your employer. You have no right to interfare into company matters.

    Recently my employer written a mail saying that he is closing the company and said to look for new employer.Previously i am working through a middle layer.When i found new employer he directly approached main vendor regarding contract.Now i am working without middle layer.Mean while middle layer hold my 45 days pay .The middle layer is not willing to pay.It is almost 8 months.I worked more than 20 months through middle layer.Can i get my money back?The middle man Threatening saying there is contract which you cannot go and it is breach.Can you please advise.


    makeup 25 Funny Motivational Posters funny motivational posters. Least funny demotivational
  • Least funny demotivational

  • WeShallOvercome
    10-31 01:12 PM
    Hi Gurus,
    My PD is 04/2002 and RD is 18/June/2007, EB3 India. EAD approved and fp done in Aug.

    There are no soft LUDs on my 485 after 7/17/2007. What does this mean? Is there a way to check if I am stuck in name check?

    I see many people with later RD and PD getting soft LUDs. Is anyone else in the same boat? Please advice..


    So now we are tracking Soft LUDs as well :)

    Not getting a soft LUD is the norm. It just means your case was not an exception and you can't expect any miracles ..Yet! But Getting LUDs is not guaranteed to result in GC approval either. So please stop worrying about every little thing and enjoy your life... (Like I'm doing visiting this forum every now and then ;)

    girlfriend Funny Motivational Posters 37 funny motivational posters. funny motivational posters.
  • funny motivational posters.

  • Blog Feeds
    05-26 01:00 PM
    Until now, new inmates booked into the Texas Department of Criminal Justice (TDCJ) prison system had their fingerprints checked only for criminal history information. But now, each new inmate booked into the Huntsville, Texas, intake site will now also have his or her fingerprints checked by the U.S. Department of Homeland Security’s (DHS) biometric system for any immigration record.

    The TDCJ prison system is the first in the United States to partner with the U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) in this new program, called Secure Communities. This comprehensive program is intended to streamline the process by which ICE determines if the screened inmate is a criminal alien, subject to automatic removal after the inmate completes his or her prison term. Highest priority is given to inmate aliens who have been convicted of crimes such as rape, robbery, murder, kidnapping, and major drug offenses.

    Eventually all 24 intake sites in Texas will have the same capability to screen inmates’ immigration history. ICE currently partners with 50 counties and law enforcement agencies across the nation in the Secure Communities program, and looks to expand the program to all law enforcement agencies throughout the United States.

    More information about ICE's Secure Communities effort is available at www.ice.gov (http://www.ice.gov). Additional information about TDCJ’s partnership with ICE may be found at: http://www.ice.gov/pi/nr/0905/090519huntsville.htm.

    More... (http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/Immigration-law-answers-blog/~3/FI8w3PSQgR0/)

    hairstyles Funny Motivational Posters funny motivational posters. More Demotivational Posters
  • More Demotivational Posters

  • nc9595
    02-06 04:30 PM
    An L-1 work visa is issued to an executive of a company that has worked with his/her company outside of the USA for at least one year. Dependents receive L-2 visas and a spouse can apply for an EAD. Trouble is, if the exec is laid off, all of the dependant visas immediately expire and both the exec and his/her spouse must leave the USA!

    Any ideas how to alleviate this issue? Getting a H1B visa is impractical since they are so scarce.

    Also in this case, is the exec's employer liable for relocation expenses?

    10-01 04:49 PM
    in the end someone is talking sense.....

    Yes its is a very good development....especially a hispanic lobby group is saying this.
    Still other allied group need to eventually come to the conclusion and only then it can

    The Hispanic lobby is agitating for the Dream Act which is held up by CIR.
    But fight is not over yet. The nursing lobby is also focusing on this.

    If piecemeal happens, a major fight will erupt between
    Eb2/3 crowd and the nursing lobby over who gets to feast on the recaptured visas.
    Nursing lobby wants the recaptured visas first.

    09-25 10:50 AM
    I am not sure if this discussion may be opened by someone already. I could'nt find it and hence I am opening a new one.

    I know its not required to have SSN for starting the job from 10/01/2007. I am eager to know if we can apply for SSN before this date or do we need to wait until Oct 1st. Thanks

    You have to wait until Oct 1st.When SSA checks against USCIS database to check your status, they will know that the Change of status occurs on Oct 1st .
    In my wife's case we had to go almost everyday during the first week of October as they couldnt validate the H1 status and then finally they did on the 6th day.
    FYI she changed from F2-H1

    No comments:

    Post a Comment