Sunday, June 26, 2011

fotos de amor y amistad

images amor y amistad fotos de amor y amistad. paciencia, amor, amistad,
  • paciencia, amor, amistad,

  • gcformeornot
    04-08 01:32 PM
    what to use as current immigration status?

    Item# 15

    wallpaper paciencia, amor, amistad, fotos de amor y amistad. amor y amistad poemas. trrosen
  • amor y amistad poemas. trrosen

  • waiting_4_gc
    03-31 04:54 PM
    Congratulations! Enjoy the freedom.

    fotos de amor y amistad. tarjetas de amor y amistad. de
  • tarjetas de amor y amistad. de

  • dan19
    03-09 02:50 PM
    Based on, It's likely that EB3 World will move but India and China will remain stagnant:confused:

    As most EB3 numbers go to IT software and as there are so many issues, until DOS and USCIS fix these issues they wont move these forward

    2011 amor y amistad poemas. trrosen fotos de amor y amistad. amistad y amor. de amistad
  • amistad y amor. de amistad

  • learning01
    05-03 10:09 AM
    They are not going to help resolve issues of backlogs, delays in processing and visa numbers for employment based GCs.
    Clearly, these counter-protesters are doing them under the gard of supporting legal immigrants. My advise - ignore them and don't post or start new threads here. Instead write letters to editors clearly drawing their attention to issues facing legal employment based immigrants.

    I browsed the link provided and nowhere it is mentioned about specific issues of legal immigrants.

    Suggest folks write back personal stories and ask the editor to highlight the need to raise Legal Immigration issues.. the writer has clearly expressed how the legal immigrants needs to be given consideration : Contact Jessie Mangaliman at jmangaliman@mercurynews. com or (408) 920-5794.

    They are organising a counter protest against Illegal Immigrants rally :

    Amnesty foes respond


    fotos de amor y amistad. frases de amistad y amor. de
  • frases de amistad y amor. de

  • new_gc_guy
    03-26 07:54 AM
    I used jet last week... 1208$ great food and service.. and the inflight entertainment was awesome !:D

    fotos de amor y amistad. Pensamientos amor,amistad
  • Pensamientos amor,amistad

  • Ramkumar
    03-17 10:58 AM

    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. And I got laid off on November 2009 from EMP A, within 15 days I joined another Employer B. As per policy, employer B is not going to file GC for me. Already I spend 5 years on my H1B. I check with EMP A�s HR dept, they will not revoke my I-140 and H1B. I know AC21 is one of the options to transfer (Portability) my PD to Emp B after apply I-485.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. If my PD is current, Will I eligible to apply I-485 using Employer A I-140 approved?
    2. What are the documents needed from employer A, if I want apply I-485?
    3. All my friends telling me, I can apply I-485, Is it true?

    Tons of Thanks,


    fotos de amor y amistad. Tarjetas De Amor Y Amistad.
  • Tarjetas De Amor Y Amistad.

  • cal97
    03-12 02:17 PM
    Congratulations! I am not sure if the online status is being updated. I got my I-140 approval on 3/5/2009 and still shows as pending online.

    Anyways, enjoy your freedom.

    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center

    2010 tarjetas de amor y amistad. de fotos de amor y amistad. amor y amistad
  • amor y amistad

  • martinvisalaw
    06-16 10:23 AM
    I have a quick question though it is not related to family petition.
    what happens in this case have a EAD valid for 2 years, say till Sept 2011. few months from now, 485 is denied for whatever reason.
    does the EAD become null and void or can you still use EAD till 2011 ? (I know we can file MTR etc).
    In other words, I wanted to know, what happens to EAD if GC is denied (in final judgement).


    When CIS denies a 485 they almost always immediately revoke any accompanying EAD and Advance Parole.


    fotos de amor y amistad. de amor y amistad. amor y
  • de amor y amistad. amor y

  • thepaew
    12-14 09:23 AM

    The most common RFEs are w.r.t.:
    1. Ability to Pay
    2. Qualifications

    I've received RFEs for my picture not conforming to their quality standards. It could also be that a document was missing. Do not stress out. It could be something minor.

    Best of Luck

    I just received a USCIS automated e-mail indicating an RFE has been issued with regard to my pending I-140 (pending since January 16, 2007, at NSC)...have yet to receive the actual RFE letter. My AP application has been pending since August 1, 2007, also at NSC. Can this RFE delay processing of my AP? I need to travel this month and had also sent a fax to USCIS requesting expediting the I-131. Please let me know what you think, as I am very worried! What could the RFE be in regards to? I work for a university, have a 4 year degree (obtained in the US, along with an MBA), and ability to pay should not be an issue. No experience required!


    I-485/I-765 filed July 6, 2007 - EB3
    I-765 approved Sept. 11, 2007
    I-131 filed Aug. 1 2007 & pending
    FP completed Dec. 04, 2007

    hair amistad y amor. de amistad fotos de amor y amistad. imagenes de amor y amistad
  • imagenes de amor y amistad

  • amitga
    12-06 04:41 PM
    I came from India to US on a intercompany transfer on L1 Visa. After 3 yrs I left the company and joined another one on H1B. Now I Joined back the old company and in the mean while my old company sold its Indian subsidiary. I am asking them to file an EB1 for me, but they are telling me that since they have sold the Indian Subsidiary, now they cannot file EB1 based on that company transfer.

    In my view the eligibity is determined based on the fact that I originally joined that company on a company transfer.

    Please let me know your view.


    fotos de amor y amistad. de amor y amistad. frases de
  • de amor y amistad. frases de

  • amsgc
    04-22 07:47 PM
    Is there a document, from the DOL or USCIS, that explains what is a Metropolitan statistical area within which a labor is valid?

    I asked one of the attorney's on IV forum in a chat session and she said it is generally the county. Anybody here who can throw more light on this and provide some DOL/USCIS links to references?


    hot frases de amistad y amor. de fotos de amor y amistad. Acceso a frases amor amistad
  • Acceso a frases amor amistad

  • nk2006
    07-05 12:58 PM
    possible reasons

    (i)USCIS dont want to see a large number applications - as Ombudsman report indicated their performance is measured based on how much time it took to process an application. If they accept 485 applications only to keep them longer it will skew their performance benchmarks to their disadvantage. (ii)Also they just dont want to work for the rest of this financial year. By making visas unavailable their work load might have come down dramatically.
    (iii)Ego clashes between some higher ups between DOS and USCIS; OR the communication gap between these two orgs is just too much.
    (iv) Too may anti-immigrant who wants to screw legal-immigrants at any given opportunity. This is possible too...on numbersusa website there are special instructions/appeals to USCIS staff to do a few things and also to get some info on H1b filings, I140 filings etc. Maybe these activist employees have grown in size with tacit support from higher ups.

    Of course all of these are just speculations. BUT I still could not understand why USCIS went out of its way (processing 60k applicaitons in one month; 18k in one day is certainly going way toooooooo much out of their way based on their normal efficiency) to process. I am sure they might have approved many cases which they could not have done normally. Finding out this aspect should might yield a very good story for a journalist - we should highlight this aspect in our letters to media.


    house Amor Y Amistad - Amor, Amistad fotos de amor y amistad. Día de Amor y Amistad 1
  • Día de Amor y Amistad 1

  • fromnaija
    03-18 05:11 PM
    I Have my EAD card but my spouse was in India when i applied for EAD. That mean she doesn't have EAD card rite now.

    Can she get EAD or SSN?

    Pls help.....

    Unless you submitted I-485 for her she cannot apply for EAD. If you did submit I-485, yes you can apply EAD for her now by submitting form I-765.

    tattoo Pensamientos amor,amistad fotos de amor y amistad. tarjetas de amor y amistad.
  • tarjetas de amor y amistad.

  • saravanaraj.sathya
    08-08 03:23 PM
    Jasmin - Thanks for ur reply. I know there are several posts regarding pay-stubs. but I was un-clear with the pay issue after filing I-485 thtz why I opened a new thread. I am sorry if it is not appropriate.

    But I ve seen in some of the posts where ppl say that we can be on vacation, self-employed etc etc...what does it mean? do they still need to produce pay stubs....My Pd is Nov 2006 it may take several they really dig deep from there to my first entry?

    Its always safe to have paystubs for atlease 180 days after your 485 receipt date. If they call you for an interview at local office during adjudication, which may happen after anywhere from weeks, months, or years, there are chances that you may be asked to produce paystubs starting from month before interview date all the way back to your first H1 entry into US.
    Please do not open new threads for these question for which there are several thread opened and are being discussed thru. Why don't you ask this question on one of those post?


    pictures Tarjetas De Amor Y Amistad. fotos de amor y amistad. dibujos de amor y amistad.
  • dibujos de amor y amistad.

  • krishna.ahd
    02-23 04:46 PM
    Can H4 dependent join college without changing his/her visa status to students visa.

    Also what are the implecations for this on the green card process if one is waiting for the PD to be current.
    Now the H1 and H4 are decoupled against 6 years limit , one can afford to remain in H4 , people used to get F1 (while on college) only to avoid 6 years limit on H4 , but there are other disadvantages to remain on H4
    I dont think there should be any impact on GC process, consult your attorney

    dresses Acceso a frases amor amistad fotos de amor y amistad. amistad y amor.
  • amistad y amor.

  • geniousatwork
    03-31 12:16 PM


    makeup de amor y amistad. amor y fotos de amor y amistad. Amor Y Amistad - Amor, Amistad
  • Amor Y Amistad - Amor, Amistad

  • pragir
    12-12 04:10 PM
    There are literally no unapproved cases for EB2 India in before Jan 2000. There are a number of them in 2000/01/02. So, I think moving the date back to Jan 2000 is a way for DOS to pretty much shut off the spigot before they start opening it up slowly again.

    I think that for the rest of the year, they will advance the PD for EB2-India month by month so they dont have a glut of demand for visa numbers.

    girlfriend tarjetas de amor y amistad. fotos de amor y amistad. de amor y amistad. amistad y
  • de amor y amistad. amistad y

  • InTheMoment
    02-27 01:16 PM

    While what you say is technically true the visa rejection thing is not always true. We had a I-130 done for our family by our realtive yearrrs back (20 or so). I mentioned it on my visa application very clearly, so did my brother when we came here on an F-1 a few years back in, no questions asked the visa stamped and given at the consulate in 2 hours.
    It's another thing that none of us used that I-130 ever.


    Just as others have suggested the issue ostensibly commands a lot of expert attention so go the attorney way and give your mind some peace.

    hairstyles de amor y amistad. frases de fotos de amor y amistad. feliz dia del amor y amistad.
  • feliz dia del amor y amistad.

  • amitjoey
    07-09 04:23 PM
    Gave it 5 star, and posted a comment.

    November 14th, 2007, 03:41 AM
    I don't know the Nikon story on sensor cleaning, but most cameras have a "mode" for sensor cleaning, which essentially leaves the mirror up until you switch it out of that mode.

    As to formatting your memory card, my principle is "whenever there is a problem with them". I don't format my cards "to prevent problems". Most problems are caused by "user errors", such as removing the card from the slot before whatever it's in is finished with it - e.g taking the card out of the camera when it's still writing, or unplugging it from the computer before it's been erased. Others may have other ideas of what's "appropriate" here. But formatting doesn't do anything particularly different from deleting the files on the card. The main difference is that the "root directory" is recreated by the formatting, so if there's antyhing wrong there, it will be "fixed up" by the formatting - but you usually know immediately if there's anything wrong there.

    Finally, in about 5500 pictures that I've taken, I've lost three pictures because the card went wrong. The camera said "CF error" or some such, so it was pretty obvious that something was wrong. Formatting in the camera solved the problem, but carrying a spare card is ALWAYS a good idea.

    Edit: This site seems useful.

    I haven't cleaned my sensor ever, so I can't say if it's a good account or not [not that I have a Nikon anyways, but I don't think that really makes much difference].


    07-24 09:48 AM
    2. Look for a job for him in a public/non-profit organization where you don�t have a lot of H-1 restrictions. Ask him to build up his skill set and be prepared to do any kind of employment.

    I think this is the best option, if the Indian citizen has marketiable skills. Non-profits/universities etc. can file for H1, even when quota is exhausted. If the spouse in the US know some one from the non-profit, then trying to file for H1 for spouse is one good option. I know one couple, who went thru that route. I think (I don't know for sure) the husband had to volunteer (he was already here in H4) for a couple of months to prove to the university that he is good. As I understand, you can volunteer for non-profits when you are in H4. Of course they are not going to pay you while in H4.

    I think the nitty gritties of these things has to be worked on with a good immigration lawyer.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment