Sunday, June 26, 2011

nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards

images Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards -
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards -

  • bigboy007
    06-04 12:58 PM
    i too think so they wont drag it more

    wallpaper 2011 Billboard Music Awards - nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki will
  • Nicki will

  • WaldenPond
    06-30 05:45 PM
    Hello baleraosreedhar,

    FOIA application takes not more than 10-15 days in few states. Anybody could easily get a copy of labor certification from the Department of Labor of the state in which it was filed. The process is generally very simple and is free. I would suggest most people should file for FOIA and get a complete copy of their labor certification documents even if it is approved. You never know when you may need it.

    For I-140 also one could file FOIA. But it is best for you to file FOIA with USCIS through an attorney. You only need a copy of the approval notice of
    I-140. If you know the tracking number, it would be very easy to file FOIA. But as I said, it would be best to ask an immigration attorney when filing FOIA application with USCIS. Or you may use the services of private company like to have a professional file and handle your application for pretty cheap (around $100).

    There is no benefit of going into the argument with your employer about the right or ownership to Labor certification, I-140 or I-485 documents. If you have a copy of your ETA-750 (know the description in ETA-750 form) and copy of approval notice of I-140, you could easily change jobs after six months of filing I-485. And that seems to be the fear of your current employer.

    If you may consider changing employer after filing 485, then no need to argue with the employer. It will just spoil the environment for the time you are there. Simply file FOIA and do what is best for you and your family.

    Just my 2 cents. Hope this is useful.


    Hi Gurus,

    I have a question regarding the Labour and I 140, I have joined company A with a promise of approved labour.

    My company has filed for my I140 and it got approved.

    I have asked for a copy of my Labour and I 140, the company representative says, these documents are Employer Centric, so they cannot give me those documents.

    I am really shocked to hear this, As these documents are related to my GC, I thought they should be with me,or alteast a copy of it, but that i snto the case.

    I would like to know if any of you guys had faced this problem, or is the reason given by the representative a genuine one.


    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj At The 2011
  • Nicki Minaj At The 2011

  • pscdk
    08-30 08:06 PM
    Congratulations babu...good luck!

    2011 Nicki will nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Nicki Minaj @ 2011
  • 2011 Nicki Minaj @ 2011

  • mihird
    03-15 10:50 AM
    As such residency on h1b is extremely in recent times so I guess same is with fellowship.

    You meant, getting residency on h1b is extremely 'difficult' in recent times? Anyways, if your wife has once got a residency on H1, getting a fellowship on H1 should not be that difficult. Hospitals are much easier on physicians that are already on a H1 status...its the same as its the case with IT employers...once on a H1, its easier to move around on a H1..

    Just like my wife, your wife too now has sufficent H1 years to get through both residency and fellowship, I guess, so running out of time is not a problem either.

    Only thing, people like you and me need to worry about is what if the residency is pursued at a non-profit (quota exempt H1) and wife decides to pursue fellowship at a for-profit (quota H1).

    In that scenerio, fellowship on a H1 might be a bit of a problem...

    I suggest, if your wife has already started residency on H1, avoid thinking of getting onto a J1 ever.

    You will unnecessarily complicate her immigration profile...


    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard
  • nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard

  • reddymjm
    04-17 03:48 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    If you have a copy of ur LC and I140 you are good to go. Any one can get a 3 year extension on an approved I140. If the rule comes in that you should use ur labor within 45 days of approval. There is nothing ur employer can do to you. If you do not have a copy try getting a copy of your labor and I140.

    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. The 2011 Billboard Music
  • The 2011 Billboard Music

  • win_or_win
    11-01 11:14 PM
    ok , here is the best ..

    Mujhe Nind Na aaye , nind na aaaye hai , mujhe chen na aaye ,chane na aaye ...

    YouTube - Mujhe neend Na Aaye - Dil (

    Another one but really goes with it ,

    Aisi deewangi dekhi nahin ...


    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards

  • purplehazea
    05-11 04:36 PM

    2010 Nicki Minaj At The 2011 nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard

  • lfadgyas
    05-20 09:15 PM
    I�m not a lawyer or attorney or anything official

    -So you ended up in the US as a intercompany transfer on L1B and you are working for �A�. Probably you started to work for �A� around 1999 summer.

    -L1b is expiring on Aug 29, 2001, but few days before they submit an extension, but there is no approval just some RFEs;

    I assume you kept working after Aug 29, 2001 for the same company �A� still here in the US.

    -After a year you applied for H1-B with company �B� on August 20, 2002 which is approved on Sep 2002 and you travel back home to have the visa stamped and you came back to the US and started working for �B� (on June 2003).

    -Later you transferred your H1B and started to work for company �C� which is your current emp. Company �C� started your labor/gc process and you were able to file your case during the 2007 visa fiasco (when all categories were �current� for July or so ).

    I believe that from Aug 29, 2001 till Sep 2002 (or till the date you left the country - but this does not really count for now I think) you were working with no USCIS authorization.

    Based on the dates this is more than one year � there is some bar for this 3 or 10 years � that is the time you cannot reenter or apply for new visas etc. I guess . Your lawyer (any) should know this better.

    Even if you applied for H1b afterward� and that process went ok - probably by this time they realized that there was an unauthorized employment before� I do not know that a correctly field H1 and later and approved LC and filed I485 can "cancel out" such a thing. Probably not.

    This is definitely a �lawyer� case . You might would be able to show and prove that you unintentionally ended up with this gray period with your first employer (this would be hard though) and ever since you followed the immigration law. From your stand point (unfortunately this will be not the USCIS�s one ) you are here legally since 2003 June. This is already 7 years. You might can file for some relief - based on extra hardship or something - I do not know this side .

    If this unauthorized employment issue is true then consult about the real chances you might have with a lawyer who knows this pretty well...
    Good luck


    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard

  • Milind123
    07-27 12:31 PM
    Instead of starting a new thread. I would appreciate if someone answers a few questions regarding Check details that we send out to USCIS.

    Went to lawyers office last week and signed all the applications. I made out onc check in the amount of $745 ($395 I-485 + $170 I-131 (AP) + $180 I-765 (EAD)) Payble to U.S Citizenship and Immigration Service. Now when I see the forms online it says the checks should be payable to Department of Homeland Security. Should I ask the lawyer to hold on to the application and send new checks.

    Also , should I write three separate checks for $395 $170 $180. Just to make sure if there is an error in say Advanced payroll application, USCIS will keep the two check and send me back the Advanced Parol application.

    hair 2011 Nicki Minaj @ 2011 nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards -
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards -

  • h1techSlave
    03-25 05:12 PM
    I think we all should vote for just one immigration related question


    nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj: 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj: 2011 Billboard

  • MunnaBhai
    08-10 05:07 PM
    This dude will never reply back. I am sure

    hot nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards

  • abhishek101
    05-21 12:42 AM
    Can you please let me know which service center (Texas or Nebraska) processed yours and your wife's I485 application.

    If you don't mind can you please let me know how long it took to receive I-485 receipt notice and Finger print notice (for your wife).

    My situation is

    Priority date is 08/01/06 (EB2). Becoming current on June 1st 2011. Need to add my wife as dependent to my green card process (she is in US in H4 status now). Texas Service Center is processing my I-485.

    Filed at : Nebraska Service Center

    For Wife
    Filed 485 on March 10, Finger printing May 6th, GC Approved May 9th, GC received May 13th

    My Wife was on EAD/OPT based on her student visa (and not on H4)


    house Nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards -
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards -

  • rajs
    12-09 06:49 PM


    tattoo The 2011 Billboard Music nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Billboard Music Awards
  • 2011 Billboard Music Awards

  • shivarajan
    04-04 03:06 PM
    Did a hasty click... thought the poll was for pd date (and missed the invoice part of it). Suspecting others also might have done the same.


    pictures 2011 Billboard Music Awards nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. nicki minaj 2011 billboard
  • nicki minaj 2011 billboard

  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.

    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.

    dresses 2011 Billboard Music Awards nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj- 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj- 2011 Billboard

  • JunRN
    06-09 09:33 AM
    You never know where to put all these important documents safely. The best thing to do it maintain a copy on a separate location so that when it got stolen, you have copies to remember its details, etc.

    It is very important to file a complaint to the police so that the lost is recorded.


    makeup Nicki Minaj - 2011 Billboard nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj 2011 Billboard

  • franklin
    09-11 05:12 PM
    I ordered mine last week, but they still haven't arrived.

    How long did it take those who have them already to arrive?

    girlfriend 2011 Billboard Music Awards nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki Minaj : 2011 Billboard
  • Nicki Minaj : 2011 Billboard

  • logiclife
    03-01 03:34 PM
    Now we know the efficiency reasons behind backlog centers.

    9 + 10 = ?????????

    Any surprise why many of us didnt get 45 day letters? Imaigine how the number 45 was derieved?

    hairstyles Nicki Minaj: 2011 Billboard nicki minaj 2011 billboard awards. Nicki+Minaj+2011+Billboard+
  • Nicki+Minaj+2011+Billboard+

  • jonty_11
    07-11 03:07 PM
    as long as ur empoyer can show that he is in good standing and can pay u..u shud be OK...

    12-15 10:34 AM
    recommend them to talk with some good immigration attorney rather than going to websites....u can point themto uscis website explaining H1B program , just google it.

    07-26 10:34 AM
    added to this is also another question that may benefit few people in this situation. If labor is approved by the previous employer , how long will that stay valid. I mean people on 6+ year extensions may need ex employer's labor certificate in order to get one year extension so that they can reaplly with new employer.

    Is there a time limit on labor to become void if within a certain time I140 is not filed?
    sky7, you shoudl post your question and this question during the call with the lawyer. I am sure a lot of people are in a similar situation as you and such answers with benefit everyone.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment