Tuesday, June 28, 2011

google suggestions funny

images funny google searches google suggestions funny. Funny Google Trends – GOOGLE
  • Funny Google Trends – GOOGLE

  • waiting_greencard
    10-27 05:01 PM

    I need some clarification/suggestion regarding my status.

    I came to US on F1 and am currently working on H1-B (never got H1 stamping) and I got married here in US. I applied for 485 as dependant with my spouse and I got my EAD/AP. I am still continuing on my H1-B without using EAD. We are planning to go to India in Dec and I prefer to use my AP while entering US and would like to continue working on my H1 (continue with same employer) after coming back. Is it possible and valid to do like that? If its ok, do I need to submit any form or anything to USCIS informing that. I prefer not to use EAD. Hope I am clear explaining my situation. Please suggest.

    wallpaper Funny Google Trends – GOOGLE google suggestions funny. Funny Google Auto Suggests (19
  • Funny Google Auto Suggests (19

  • denver
    07-25 11:42 AM
    Friend of mine, asked me the below question, any one can Help?

    I got my H1-B visa stamped in the month of Feb 2007 from US consulate in chennai. I have not yet travelled on that visa, so I am wondering whether the same visa is still valid, as someone told me that if you don't travel on a visa for 6 months after stamping, it gets expired.


    google suggestions funny. wallpaper funny google
  • wallpaper funny google

  • priyasagiraju
    04-07 03:19 PM
    Iam on L2 and working on my EAD which is expiring on april 29 th 2011.

    I have applied for H1 in the 2010 quota but due to my employers mistake i got a rejection on that.
    we are trying to reappeal to USCIS but iam not sure if its going to work.

    Suppose i have a project and apply again for 2011 quota , can i still continue working even if my EAD expires.
    They say that we actually move to H1 on October , so if i apply before end of April through premium processing and get an approval notice before October can i continue working or start work right away or do i have to wait till October.
    Is there a possibility to start working immediately as soon as my H1 gets approved or do we have to wait until October in any case.

    Thanks in advance

    2011 Funny Google Auto Suggests (19 google suggestions funny. Mahatma Gandhi - Google could
  • Mahatma Gandhi - Google could

  • jsauni
    11-26 01:21 AM
    I think the System.Windows.Forms is only for Windows Forms not Web Forms. You want something like

    pnSummary.BorderStyle = BorderStyle.Groove;

    You can find more BorderStyle's here (http://www.w3schools.com/aspnet/prop_webcontrol_standard_borderstyle.asp)

    I'm not sure about the panel web control having (or similar) location and autosize properties.


    google suggestions funny. Google#39;s suggestions tool
  • Google#39;s suggestions tool

  • SeanDell
    07-09 09:58 PM
    Under the new fee structure, does the NO FEE apply only to the initial set of AP documents or also to all the subsequent renewals of AP I-131 document.


    google suggestions funny. and some other Funny Google
  • and some other Funny Google

  • auvrm
    05-18 06:18 PM
    (I'm a new member to this forum)

    My H1B extension was approved for only 6 months, based on the SOW (Client Contract) end date (rather than the usual 3 year extension).

    I would be just about in my maternity leave for the pregnancy during the petition expiry and if my further extension is denied (god forbid), I was told that I would be terminated from my employers' payroll and I have to leave the country or change my status to Student, Visitor etc.

    FYI: I'm working for this company since Oct 2005.

    Is there any law that prohibits termination of a worker during her PREGNANCY DISABILITY LEAVE (MATERNITY LEAVE) Or FMLA (Family and Medical Leave) on the basis that the USCIS didn't approve the petition (god forbid)?


    google suggestions funny. and some other Funny Google
  • and some other Funny Google

  • frostrated
    09-14 04:30 PM
    I came across a posting today for a local contract position, which was a good match for my profile. But when I sent my resume in, the vendor said we cannot proceed because the end client asked for either citizens or GCs. I thought it was strange, because it is a contract requirement, not fulltime. This is the first time that I have encountered someone requiring a GC for a contract posiiton. Further, this is not a defence or state department kind of deal where you'd need citizens. I would understand if they said 'citizens only', but GC or citizen does strike me as unconventional.

    Can someone please advise if this is allowed by law?

    Yes it is legal. They are merely giving preference to citizens and permanent residents, and it is line with the department of labor regulations. They cant however discriminate between H1-B from different nationalities.
    Also, they might have a project stipulation where they do not want any uncertainity as to how long they can keep the contractor.

    2010 wallpaper funny google google suggestions funny. funny google searches
  • funny google searches

  • danctbi
    08-18 01:54 PM
    Thanks Raj for the immediate reply.

    But just in case if I want to have all my I - 94s where can I get them. Just in case if I have missed them.



    google suggestions funny. Google Suggestions. Jul 30
  • Google Suggestions. Jul 30

  • looivy
    03-10 03:12 PM
    Excellent news article.

    Not sure why the below news did not get the required focus on IV. Pardon if already posted.

    WSJ Key to Prosperity: Fix Immigration Policies, Says Dallas Fed - Key to Prosperity: Fix Immigration Policies, Says Dallas Fed - Real Time Economics - WSJ (http://blogs.wsj.com/economics/2011/03/10/key-to-prosperity-fix-immigration-policies-says-dallas-fed/)

    U.S. needs immigration boost of high-skilled workers
    Report: U.S. needs immigration boost of high-skilled workers - CNN.com (http://www.cnn.com/2011/US/03/09/texas.fed.immigration/index.html#)

    hair Mahatma Gandhi - Google could google suggestions funny. tattoo Google Suggest funny
  • tattoo Google Suggest funny

  • ivuser9
    04-14 10:10 PM
    I have received the following RFE.

    Please submit the oldest available evidence which establishes your birth and parentage. This evidence may include, but is not limited to:

    a. Hospital birth records which name the child and both parents.
    b. Medical records which name the child and both parents.
    c. School records which name the child and both parents.
    d. Census records which name the child and both parents.
    e. Religious records in the form of a certificate under the seal of the organization where the baptism, dedication, presentation or comparable rite occurred following the birth, showing the date and place of the child�s birth, the date of the religious ceremony, and the names of the child�s parents.

    I have submitted Date of Birth Certificate at the time of applying 485 which is dated in 2002.

    I am planning to submit notarized affidavits from my father and mother.

    SSC (10TH Certificate/Memo)

    Are these enough? What are the other options ? Please let me know your valuable thoughts..

    Thank you


    google suggestions funny. questions into Google to
  • questions into Google to

  • tdasara
    06-02 10:48 AM
    I had the same problem last year. I gave up..

    I opened Service requests and was told will get a new EAD for 2 years 3 different times and was told to wait for 45 days each time!!!

    Finally it was time to apply for a new EAD and I hope to get one for 2 years this time around!

    hot Google#39;s suggestions tool google suggestions funny. Funny google suggestions
  • Funny google suggestions

  • kerz
    07-26 01:38 PM
    Are there any rules that you need to leave a country during 30 days after your H1-B got approved. Almost all my friends needed but my lawyer said that I don't need to. I am confused what if he makes a mistake.



    house Google Suggestions Google google suggestions funny. Funny google suggestions aug
  • Funny google suggestions aug

  • reddy2cool
    08-26 01:55 PM
    Thanks for sharing the info, But seriously do you want to believe this kind of source (friends lawyer close to uscis) not even from infopass or any kind of believable source? How about it if lawyer is having just fun at our expense.

    tattoo and some other Funny Google google suggestions funny. funny Google suggestions
  • funny Google suggestions

  • maddunr
    12-31 07:41 PM

    Unfortunately, we cannot search by name. You may want to provide keywords used in your question so members can find your question. I have searched for all questions related to legal immigration in all categories and weighed my opinion one way or another.

    Let's hope the IV core takes up this issue and writes up a carefully crafted question so we can all benefit from the resulting voting.

    Now, go and have yourself some fun at a NYE party! I hope I am the only lame-o writing posts this NYE (my wife's sick and we're home).

    - V

    PS: Why Science and Tech? How is this a S&T question? Aren't we all affected equally?


    pictures and some other Funny Google google suggestions funny. Google suggestions
  • Google suggestions

  • p7810456
    04-15 10:01 AM
    Got mine on 2nd April. The guy didn't ask any questions at all.
    Good luck!

    dresses Funny google suggestions google suggestions funny. Traffic statstype in google
  • Traffic statstype in google

  • Dhundhun
    05-02 11:48 PM
    Has anyone paper filed for renewal of EAD and AP together?
    I am trying to file these together wanted to know if i can fedex both the applications together in the same package.
    Please advise.

    Same Fedex is OK, but make two packets.


    makeup Google Suggestions. Jul 30 google suggestions funny. Google Suggestions Google
  • Google Suggestions Google

  • docker
    06-04 03:33 PM
    My current job desc requires an MS + 3 or BS + 5 years experience, with special certification like six sigma required. When my labor was filed, I had exactly 3 years of experience. The above was what I filed for my PERM application. I am planning on moving to another job where the job description is similar ( my i-140 is approved and my i-485 has been pending for more than 6 months) , but the new job requires an MS + 6 years or a BS + 8 and no special requirements. I gained 3 more years of experience with my current job description, but does that count since I gained it after my PERM was filed? Also, do educational requirements matter in order to port? any help is greatly appreciated..

    girlfriend funny Google suggestions google suggestions funny. The funny/serious google
  • The funny/serious google

  • subba
    05-10 08:17 AM
    I am in a little bit of a strange situation and wanted to know what my options are.

    Just started 8th year of H1 (have approved visa + stamp upto 10th year).
    Am considering switching jobs mainly because my current one is too frustrating.
    Found another offer I like but they do not have an immediate requirement but want me to start 3 months from now. They are, however, willing to have me start earlier and work for a week or so and then go on a leave of absence for a month or so. I also would find the one month break useful to go to India and deal with some family issues.

    I would apply for my H1 transfer and actually switch only after it is approved.

    Does anyone see any issues with this? ie., going on an unpaid LOA outside the country, especially in a new job. Would there be any issues while coming back at port of entry?

    Any advice/feedback would be appreciated.

    hairstyles questions into Google to google suggestions funny. Funny Google Suggestions
  • Funny Google Suggestions

  • bkarnik
    09-24 07:46 PM

    I got notices from CSC too yesterday. The notice has a receipt date of Sep. 18, 2007 and a notice date of Sep. 19, 2007. The notice says that my petition was filed at CSC which is not the correct service center and has been transferred to NSC. NSC will be getting back to me with action taken. The notice has no information regarding Priority date or Attorney inspite of having a approved I140 and G-28 form included in the petitions

    I immediately contacted my Attorney. Turns out we had Fedexed the applications on July 20th to the NSC and was recieved at the NSC on July 23rd. According to the attorneys, NSC probably transferred applications across various service centers for data entry and these applications are now being transferred back to NSC. It is very likley that the actual receipts will be issued by NSC. To play it safe, my attorneys will be sending a letter to the NSC documenting this and requesting that they be sent the correspondence from hereon.

    Hopefully, thats what it is. Have you asked your attorneys their opinion?

    08-04 08:10 PM
    Hello All,

    I am currently in H1-B. My GC (EB2) is in progress sponsored by my company.
    The I-40 is approved but me and my wife�s I-485 is still pending.

    We both got our EADs, but we have never-ever used it. We just applied for it and kept the card.

    My wife was also on H1-B through her own employment. She got laid off so she is losing her H1-B. Now I want to apply for her H4 as my dependant. Since she already has an EAD, will applying for H4 nullify the EAD? As I said earlier that she has never used her EAD however she plans to use it when she gets a new job.

    Anybody in similar situation? Any remarks or suggestion would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance.

    07-17 05:59 AM
    Judgment day, not gonna happen ....

    Thats why u didn't get any replies ....

    Delete this thread .....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment