Monday, June 27, 2011

funny wallpaper desktop

images Funny Wallpaper funny wallpaper desktop. Funny 3D Cartoon Desktop
  • Funny 3D Cartoon Desktop

  • english_august
    01-13 10:28 AM
    Folks -

    We urgently need a few people from San Jose to talk to NPR about immigration issues. If you are available today (Sunday Jan 13) or in the next two days, please send me a PM with your phone number asap. Don't worry about what you will talk - I can help you with it.

    I've already tried contacting a few people from San Jose who had previously volunteered to be available to talk to the media but probably because of the weekend, I've not been able to get to them. So please other people from San Jose, please step up and help us out.


    wallpaper Funny 3D Cartoon Desktop funny wallpaper desktop. desktop backgrounds funny
  • desktop backgrounds funny

  • Blog Feeds
    12-18 03:40 PM
    AILA Leadership Has Just Posted the Following:

    In an interview on David Letterman (, actor Robert Downey, Jr., talked about a problem he had last year in Japan, when upon entering he was detained and questioned about his past criminal record. Downey said: I probably should have seen there was a sign that said 'No Felons Allowed' in English and Japanese and I haven't had that expunged yet," he said. "You can actually get things expunged but I've been pretty busy. So I was detained, I was interrogated. It was a blast.

    Haven't you settled up? Haven't you paid your debts? Letterman asked.

    Clearly I haven't paid my debts to Japan, said Downey.

    While I certainly feel somewhat bad for Mr. Downey, this short exchange gave the impression that nothing similar would ever happen in America! Hah!

    U.S. Immigration Law contains restrictions that bar entry to people forever, for virtually any youthful indiscretion they have ever had, e.g. simple possession of a marijuana 20 years ago, without regard to whether or not you were actually convicted of the crime! You do not even need to have been convicted; the fact that you admit you did it will also get you barred from entry. Heck you will even be bounced ( from the United States after overstaying your visa for one day, leaving one day late, and then trying to come back in on that visa. Or, you will be detained and returned because the officer thinks you MIGHT be working (

    So, if you were watching David Letterman and thanking your lucky stars that America is far nicer to arriving tourists than Japan--think again!

    More... (

    funny wallpaper desktop. Funny wallpaper for desktop
  • Funny wallpaper for desktop

  • GCAmigo
    12-24 08:24 PM
    What does this mean?

    2011 desktop backgrounds funny funny wallpaper desktop. free wallpaper for my phone
  • free wallpaper for my phone

  • vsrinir
    09-16 03:23 PM
    I called TWICE, and planing to call till tomorrow as many as times.


    Thanks for sharing links on different threads. My only question to you is, did you call seeking support for HR5882?

    If not please do so, everything else can wait. Let's do our part folks.

    .................................................. ......
    $470 + done all IV initiatives religiously.


    funny wallpaper desktop. funny desktop wallpapers.
  • funny desktop wallpapers.

  • dahai
    06-17 10:08 AM

    On the USCIS website, it mentioned "normal processing time" in the following statement. I am wondering what is the normal processing time for I-485. I can't find it. When the published processing time is current for a case, how long it will take for a case to be approved?

    My case suddenly becomes current for a month with the sudden forward movement of the processing time. I am wondering how long should I wait before I contact USCIS about my case if I do not hear anything from them.

    When is name check initiated? When the case is received or when the case processing time becomes current?


    ---------From USCIS website---------

    The processing times that we publish let you estimate how long it will take us to process cases filed before yours, and then process your case. However, every case is different and sometimes an individual case can take longer than average.

    If you don't hear from us within the normal processing time, check for updated processing times on our website. If your case has a receipt number, use it to check on the status of your case at the same time. We recommend this action on your part because our notice may be on its way to you.

    If at any point your case should become more than 30 days outside our normal processing time, and you haven't received a written decision or update from us within the last 60 days, you can help us by calling customer service and letting us know. We will research your case, see what needs to be done to get it processed, and get back to you with an explanation.

    funny wallpaper desktop. Funny Wallpapers For Desktop
  • Funny Wallpapers For Desktop

  • jim
    06-21 05:17 PM
    Your Employer letter should be sufficient to support your wife from your employer,u don't need any other stuff,you can also tell your attorney about the form I-134 for Affadavit for support thats all you need,everything should be ok,don't worry be happy.


    funny wallpaper desktop. funny creatures desktop
  • funny creatures desktop

  • Anders �stberg
    April 2nd, 2005, 10:54 AM
    You have some nice images, but I would think they are most of all interesting to the people whose faces you have photographed. It's not my taste, a bit gruesome, but it looks well done as far as I can judge it.

    I second the suggestion to upload your critique images to dphoto, use your personal gallery. I think members of this site will be more inclined to write some comments here than at any other linked site.

    I-485 will be filed on... [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : I-485 will be filed on...

    2010 Funny wallpaper for desktop funny wallpaper desktop. Funny Wallpaper
  • Funny Wallpaper

  • mygcstory
    07-20 03:33 PM
    Does anyone know if the B1 visa can be extended in US? The visa stamp on the passport is for 6months. when entered US, the officer granted 5.5 months of stay.......

    I am thinking I simply appy for B1 extension 30 days before I-94 expiry date and the actual visa stamp on the visa does not it true

    Thanks for your time!!


    funny wallpaper desktop. 3d wallpapers free download
  • 3d wallpapers free download

  • waitin_toolong
    10-14 03:53 PM
    there were some cases that were 'approved' in June/July but the approvals are being mailed now.

    hair free wallpaper for my phone funny wallpaper desktop. funny wallpaper desktop. funny
  • funny wallpaper desktop. funny

  • NKR
    10-02 08:19 PM
    I have heard that it is pretty easy and straight forward to incorporate a business using I have not tried that myself..


    funny wallpaper desktop. wallpaper funny wallpapers for
  • wallpaper funny wallpapers for

  • Blog Feeds
    10-13 09:00 AM
    The U.S. Department of Labor Employment and Training Administration Office of Foreign Labor Certification, issued a Frequently Asked Questions on Permanent Labor Certifications, titled Round 12.

    In that update they answer the employer point of contact questions that is often asked by employers. The answer is that the employer must designate as its point of contact an employee of the employer who is authorized to act on its behalf in labor certification matters pertaining to the specific job opportunity for which certification is sought.

    The designated employee may not be the sponsored foreign worker. The employer point of contact will be contacted by the National Processing Center to verify whether the employer is authorizing the filing of the application and sponsoring the foreign worker named therein.

    Therefore, an authorized employee�s name and contact information must be listed in Section D of the employer�s submitted ETA Form 9089. It is not acceptable, for example, to reenter the employer�s name listed in Section C of the ETA Form 9089 or provide a generic title such as �HR Manager.�

    Moreover, as indicated on the ETA Form 9089 and accompanying instructions, such a person�s name and/or contact information, e.g., the phone number and email address, must be different from the attorney or agent name and/or contact information listed in Section E of the ETA Form 9089, unless the attorney or agent is an employee of the employer. This has been a subject of a few audits in recent years.

    More... (

    hot funny desktop wallpapers. funny wallpaper desktop. Funny 3D Animal Cartoons - 3D
  • Funny 3D Animal Cartoons - 3D

  • elaiyam
    10-08 08:12 AM
    Yes.. you can.


    house Available desktop wallpapers: funny wallpaper desktop. Funny wallpaper for desktop
  • Funny wallpaper for desktop

  • benbear
    10-03 08:18 PM

    At a recent AILA Conference, Michael Ayetes (USCIS Associate Director, Operations) announced, that during the months of July - August 2007, USCIS had received approximately 800,000 employment based adjustment applications (I-485s): 40,000 concurrently filed with I-140 petitions, 320,000 stand alone applications, and 400,000 dependent applications.

    Of the 140,000 annual employment-based immigrant visas available, second and third preference categories are allocated 57.2%. If most of the employment based cases filed in July-August 2007 were second and third preferences, it could take approximately ten years of allocation to complete all these cases.

    Although USCIS has posted on its website that I-485 cases received on or before August 9, 2007 have been entered into the system, a number of attorneys have not yet received receipt notices for cases filed at the end of June and July 2007. Moreover, some cases initially filed in Nebraska and transferred to Texas have now been forwarded to the Vermont or California Service Centers for faster processing of receipts.

    USCIS is making every effort to process EAD applications within 90 days of receipt. The processing of Advance Parole applications may be delayed due to the number of cases filed.

    A Biometrics notice will be issued even if a visa number is not available at the time.

    tattoo Funny Wallpapers For Desktop funny wallpaper desktop. funny wallpaper desktop.
  • funny wallpaper desktop.

  • ektha123
    12-07 01:48 PM
    we appplied ap in october at nsc and we got receipt date on octoer 24 th do you have any idea how many days we can get ap as we are planning out of country in january first week.


    pictures funny creatures desktop funny wallpaper desktop. Funny Wallpaper.
  • Funny Wallpaper.

  • perm_res_app
    07-29 03:51 PM
    Thanks for your answers.

    dresses Funny 3D Animal Cartoons - 3D funny wallpaper desktop. 2010 Dell Funny Wallpapers New
  • 2010 Dell Funny Wallpapers New

  • YAUN
    11-21 05:38 PM
    Nevermind. Discovered stylesheets.


    makeup 3d wallpapers free download funny wallpaper desktop. Available desktop wallpapers:
  • Available desktop wallpapers:

  • sameet
    02-14 10:01 AM
    My PD is Jan04 in eb3 catogory and I am from India. Currently I am working under EAD . My wife recently got job offer and her company is ready to file her labor under EB2 category. My question is thats ? will that be a problem when she files for 485 based on her labor since she already filed 485 based on my labor . Any suggestion is appriciated .

    From what I know, you can only have one 485 application pending at a timeeeeee. So your wife cannot file for 485 unless she withdraws the one filed under your labor.

    girlfriend funny wallpaper desktop. funny wallpaper desktop. Funny Wallpaper, originally
  • Funny Wallpaper, originally

  • GotFreedom?
    06-01 01:26 PM
    can you really claim refund? Is there any rule?

    It is specifically mentioned in the forms and online when you file for any applications that USCIS is unable to process any refunds requested by applicants regardless of an error in the application, withdrawal of application or an error on the USCIS's part. The wordings may not be exactly the same but in a nutshell they are saying "NO REFUNDS!!!"

    I noticed it when I applied for EAD online and thought I goofed up the application and see what my options are.

    I hope this helps.

    hairstyles wallpaper funny wallpapers for funny wallpaper desktop. Desktop Funny Wallpaper
  • Desktop Funny Wallpaper

    12-22 09:28 PM
    on 2nd req, my opinion would be to submit following related to ur skills.
    - certifications earned from industry recognised bodies like PMP or OCP etc.
    - any inhouse training recd certificates
    - any vendor recd training certificates

    04-15 04:18 PM
    It was a mistake by the guy who stamped I-94 (at CBP).
    Her H-4 must be expire on your expiration date.
    You need to go to nearest CBP office to get it corrected.
    She need deferred inspection to get it straight. USCIS will not do it.

    OR Do nothing about it and file H-4 extension along with your H1B extension.
    If you do not extend her with your petition, even if she have valid I-94, she may end up in trouble later.
    Read Murthy's

    I am a resident physician on h1b visa which is expiring on 6-30-2010 . I am in process of applying for H1B extension for my fellowship. My wife is on H4 visa (expiring in 3-20-2013 since she got 5 yr multiple visa). Recently she visited Kuwait and on her re-entry she was given entry (on her I94) up to 3-15-2013 (up to 5 days prior to her visa expiration). Will she also need extension in this case along with my extension or can she stay in US till 2013 with out extension Thanks.

    12-31 07:41 PM

    Unfortunately, we cannot search by name. You may want to provide keywords used in your question so members can find your question. I have searched for all questions related to legal immigration in all categories and weighed my opinion one way or another.

    Let's hope the IV core takes up this issue and writes up a carefully crafted question so we can all benefit from the resulting voting.

    Now, go and have yourself some fun at a NYE party! I hope I am the only lame-o writing posts this NYE (my wife's sick and we're home).

    - V

    PS: Why Science and Tech? How is this a S&T question? Aren't we all affected equally?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment