Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny toasts

images irish toasts funny funny toasts. food and funny toasts!
  • food and funny toasts!

  • Macaca
    05-10 09:27 AM
    Must an H-1B alien be working at all times? (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=a62bec897643f010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=1847c9ee2f82b010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    As long as the employer/employee relationship exists, an H-1B alien is still in status. An H-1B alien may work in full or part-time employment and remain in status. An H-1B alien may also be on vacation, sick/maternity/paternity leave, on strike, or otherwise inactive without affecting his or her status.

    wallpaper food and funny toasts! funny toasts. Tags: dog cute beautiful river funny digging running personality clothes
  • Tags: dog cute beautiful river funny digging running personality clothes

  • arung
    02-24 10:46 PM
    Is there any solution going to come to help peoples here for 9 � 10years paying taxes, contributing to social security, Medicare, having clean records etc, and stuck on numerical limits and VISA numbers availability.
    Being in this situation is not because of not started process timely, where as this is caused by the way processing tied up with employer to get GC. And as soon as changed employer the whole process reset. Sometimes employee has to take decisions in the best interest of employers, where as one has to pay price like sitting in the GC Queue again and which was also not bad till the retrogress hit hard.
    There also best possibilities that people stuck in queue and waiting for GC are highly skilled, financially healthy, and capable to invest but surely not doing so in the anxiety
    Even in the current economic situations most of them also lost their big chunk of money from 401k, IRA and other investment which is going to take years to recover.

    funny toasts. italian toasts for honoring the dead
  • italian toasts for honoring the dead

  • anil.kudumulap@gmail.com
    06-22 08:42 AM
    This make sense.

    2011 Tags: dog cute beautiful river funny digging running personality clothes funny toasts. funny pictures of cats with
  • funny pictures of cats with

    02-06 08:34 AM
    It looks as though they have updated their page. Previously they were suggesting people apply 180 days in advance.

    You are right a month ago it used to say 180 days as I have a print out and now it say's 120 days...since we are dealing with notorious USCIS who are very popular of doing such silent updates and there won't be any track of updated time stamp or date stamp anywhere on this website...(which is another useless page) I guess they do it on purpose and not sure if you remember recently how they changed dates for NSC & TSC for 140 processing dates etc....


    funny toasts. irish toasts funny. funny
  • irish toasts funny. funny

  • ashatara78
    09-17 12:53 PM
    Ah. It doesn't end even if you get the GC! I agree with the others - go for the interview fully prepared with all the documents including your GC. Even though you have the feeling "what if they revoke it?", it is best to comply with the laws and respect the interview notice.

    You can call them up or infopass if you have some time before the interview.

    funny toasts. funny wedding toasts
  • funny wedding toasts

  • sledge_hammer
    07-01 03:30 PM
    What to do, what to do!!! :D

    Btw, why didn't you take the poll? :)

    Sledge hammer nobody is interested in the poll it seems ;)


    funny toasts. irish toasts funny
  • irish toasts funny

  • Steven-T
    December 1st, 2003, 01:50 PM
    With the D100 now carrying a street price of $1499 from legitimate dealers...things are looking mighty nice as the price of admission for quality gear keeps going down.
    There are regular refurb D100 for $1,199 on the market recently.

    If you want the best value for money, the E+ rated, at Adorama now, 35-70/2.8 AF-D and 80-200/2.8 AF-D are the best buy in town. I always tempted to get them to add a few zooms to my primes.

    But until the 1Dx comes out which is 4mp, and the 1Ds holds a price above $6,000 until April, I am NOT buying any more Nikkors, unless the FF digital F6 announces on time, which I think is an impossibility!


    2010 italian toasts for honoring the dead funny toasts. irish toasts funny
  • irish toasts funny

  • martinvisalaw
    06-09 01:05 PM
    You need to file a COS from H-4 to H-1B. You cannot work until the H-1B is approved, because you are not in H-1B status now and therefore cannot use H-1B portability rules. You will not be subject to the cap since you have held H-1B status withing the past 6 years, and presumably not used a full 6 years.

    Whether your last employer or a new employer files for a new H-1B status for you, it is still a new filing and any prior filings are not relevant, except to show that you are not subject to the cap.

    By the way - this might get more comments if posted in the Nonimmigrant Visa section of the forum.


    funny toasts. funny toasts – making the
  • funny toasts – making the

  • aadimanav
    10-29 09:31 PM
    ROW --> Rest of World --> All the countries other than CHINA, INDIA, MEXICO and PHILLIPINES

    hair funny pictures of cats with funny toasts. Tags: dog cute beautiful river funny digging running personality clothes
  • Tags: dog cute beautiful river funny digging running personality clothes

  • nousername
    03-06 07:01 PM
    To best of my knowledge, a person on EAD (probably not the primary candidate) can work for anyone.. It can be City, State, Federal or McDonald's at any position, part time or full time, provided the job does not involve any government classified information. Jobs involving classified information are only for citizens that too after proper background check.

    Primary candidate might work for the government i.e. if job requires skills that citizens don't have and that group has a policy of filing H1's..

    I hope this helps.


    funny toasts. And some very funny toasts by
  • And some very funny toasts by

  • GCwaitforever
    09-21 12:28 PM
    H-1B through non-profits like Universities does not have a cap. Your only bet would be to find a job through one such an entity and apply for H-1B. Then you can pursue H-1B through any commercial entity during 2008 quota starting from April 2007.

    Please research Greencard process on the Internet.

    hot irish toasts funny. funny funny toasts. I love the funny grin on his
  • I love the funny grin on his

  • REEF�
    06-18 11:31 AM
    If i look at those will i get shot 9 times?? :P

    Good work (even if i'm not a fan......)What a corny joke :lol:

    Nice work amit, man is that guy fugly or what


    house VERY funny toasts :) funny toasts. funny wedding poems
  • funny wedding poems

  • Berkeleybee
    03-28 01:25 PM
    NetIP is a nationwide organization, though each chapter seems to function in a somewhat independent way. However, events that have been successful at one chapter tend to be taken up by other chapters.

    The nationwide NetIP chairs did not respond to me, though the Bay Area president did.

    Here is a list of chapters. There is a tri-state chapter.


    Perhaps the NJ-NY IV team should encourage the Tri-State chapter to at least put up our link and send a mailer to members.

    tattoo funny wedding toasts funny toasts. Amazing funny wedding toast
  • Amazing funny wedding toast

  • Anders �stberg
    February 13th, 2005, 03:29 PM
    Very nice photo, great composition. Depressing view though.


    pictures irish toasts funny funny toasts. dog paw print funny toasts
  • dog paw print funny toasts

  • gcpadmavyuh
    01-27 01:13 AM
    No documents needed. They can visit you anytime during the 10 yr validity of the visa. The only condition is that they have to leave the country before the date on I-94 expires.

    Dear All Immivoices,

    My parents have 10 years multiple visa. It was issue in year 2007. They have visited USA
    before two years. If they want to come again, is there any document I need to send them?

    Thanks in advance to all of you.

    dresses I love the funny grin on his funny toasts. Tearful, and funny toasts are
  • Tearful, and funny toasts are

  • sunny1000
    01-08 08:40 PM
    A good friend of mine is getting divorced with her husband. The husband is the primary employment based green card applicant and their dates are current.
    Will her I-485 be denied after the divorce?
    The husband is willing to wait till the green card is approved before the divorce.
    If she gets her green card, will it be revoked after the divorce?

    Will her I-485 be denied after the divorce?


    If she gets her green card, will it be revoked after the divorce?

    Not likely unless there is collusion or fraud involved.


    makeup funny toasts – making the funny toasts. VERY funny toasts :)
  • VERY funny toasts :)

  • Liz
    06-28 11:31 PM
    Dear Attorney,

    My company is willing to sponsor me and I have a few questions regarding the occupation.

    I have no professional degree but I have 7 years experience as a general manager. My boss spoke to one attorney who said that I can be in EB-3 skilled worker but he (the attorney) is going to put that at least 5 years experience is required. The company that I have been working for is an export/import Asian food company (65 employees; $100 million revenue) so my boss is not going to hire someone who has only 2 years experience. The attorney also wants to put that a foreign language (Korean) is required as I will be responsible for making orders from Korea.

    On the other hand I went to a different lawyer who said that if I want to be in EB-3 skilled worker the 2 years experience is enough and if there will be a foreign language requirement, most likely my ETA9089 will be denied. Also, he mentioned that a GENERAL MANAGER requires at least a bachelor's degree (as stated in SWA OES).

    I would appreciate your input.

    Thank you.

    girlfriend Amazing funny wedding toast funny toasts. lot of funny toasts during
  • lot of funny toasts during

  • lunar
    09-14 05:36 PM
    Thank you. I really appreciate all your quick responses.

    hairstyles And some very funny toasts by funny toasts. felt (and funny) toasts.
  • felt (and funny) toasts.

  • bkarnik
    09-24 08:36 PM
    OK...I just got an email from my Attorney. It is indeed what she thought. She received our receipts today from the CSC. The receipts have a receipt date of July 23rd and a notice date of September 19th. As to why the CSC sent out the other notice transferring the case back to NSC to me only and not the Attorney...that is a mystery. She plans to speak to our State Senator and hopefully get some answers.

    11-10 09:40 AM
    Yes. I-134 is required. Make sure you send copies of all the pages in your passport (including blank ones).

    07-29 11:02 PM
    What happens when old I-140 is cancelled by prior sponsor. Should the beneficiary still be eligibile to port his/her priority date based on the old approved I-140 (which is now cancelled ) ?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment