Sunday, June 26, 2011

funny kitty

images Wednesday, February 23, 2011 funny kitty. Funny Cat Pictures!
  • Funny Cat Pictures!

  • willigetagc
    08-15 09:06 AM

    If I am working with X company & Y company is ready to file GC.
    (Assuming Y has no objections even if I do not join the company at all)
    Is it mandatory for the candidate to join company Y at certain stage which has file GC?
    I would appreciate your comments.


    Yes and no. Yes it is mandatory by definition. No because there are ways around. You could go join a school to get higher education. You could ask Y to terminate your employment.

    Better still. AFter your GC is approved, get a letter from Y that "unfortunately the position is no longer available. You are most welcome to try for jobs in other areas". Then submit your resume and go for an interview or two, if called. Keep all records, emails. Then you are completely off the hook!!!

    wallpaper Funny Cat Pictures! funny kitty. For now, a funny kitty
  • For now, a funny kitty

  • HereIComeGC
    03-26 02:54 PM
    That I agree, I should say it was some what an exaggeration when I said I could predict NASDAQ ...

    But son't you guys think that this uncertainty also adds to the excitement of life here for us? Don't get me wrong ... just sharing a perspective here! Even I want my GC as desperately as any of us :)

    I agree. Sometimes I think I will be a little bit sad when I receive the green card because I would miss this daily excitments! As the saying goes "Its the Journey that matters, not the destination"

    funny kitty. Funny Kitty Cats | Funny Cat
  • Funny Kitty Cats | Funny Cat

  • rayen
    05-19 12:36 PM
    You can definitely efile. I did not apply for EAD with my I-485 during July VB fiasco, but I efiled with the new filing fee in September 07 and got it approved in 2 months.

    Dear Desertfox: Can you please advice me on the below 2 questions while efile (756 - EAD)
    1. Q 14 - Manner of Last Entry into the U.S.:
    (Visitor, Student, etc.) - Which option has to select from List of Values. ( DA: ADVANCE PAROLE (DISTRICT AUTH)?.

    2. What do I mention for this : For (c)(9) eligibility status only
    Please select the location where your
    I-485 is pending:

    Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:


    2011 For now, a funny kitty funny kitty. funny kitten pictures
  • funny kitten pictures

  • soni7007
    09-15 04:18 PM
    Can you present this idea to pappu, Administrator and gsc999 via private message, please?

    I do like the idea and if it has the support of IV Core, we should implement it. Please present to them so that we can have their direction.


    Yes, i will definitely do that.


    funny kitty. funny kitty cats
  • funny kitty cats

  • acecupid
    08-21 05:51 PM
    Did you file directly to NSC or TSC?
    DAte, time etc.

    Thanks in advance!

    Applied at NSC and was received on 16th July at 9:30am

    funny kitty. A kitty comedy pic and
  • A kitty comedy pic and

  • cheg
    07-27 12:57 AM
    thanks vikram! good job! i have it in my bookmark already. :D


    funny kitty. Photo of funny kitty
  • Photo of funny kitty

  • skagitswimmer
    June 19th, 2005, 09:58 AM
    A bit better but still a little grey. I don't think you can get detail on the chest area for instance and keep the blacks looking black on the rest of the bird.

    I do use autofocus, at least with the 1D2 it works fine. The 20D is a bit iffy, it should work but it hunts sometimes.

    Here is another version, with FM shadow recovery set to 2 - and I used a mask to limit it only to the darkest areas.

    By the way - when I opened the attachment it looked washed out to me too, because it opens in windows rather than in Adobe PSCS2. They use different colourspaces. - try opening the attachment in an adobe colourspace and see if it makes a difference.

    Re the autofocus, it may be that the 100-400 doesn't allow AF. There is absolutely none on the setup I'm using - a 350D + the 100-400L + type II TC 1.4

    2010 Funny Kitty Cats | Funny Cat funny kitty. Wednesday, February 23, 2011
  • Wednesday, February 23, 2011

  • h4visa
    07-27 01:26 PM
    what H1 and H4 has to do? Once you start using EAD..your current status has no impact. On EAD, you can do multiple jobs but similiar description.


    what about H4? I believe no job description is required...rt? I mean once H4 gets EAD. Pls reply


    funny kitty. funny-kitty-invisible-
  • funny-kitty-invisible-

  • sanjeev_2004
    10-04 02:10 PM
    I 140 can processed through premioum process from last week.
    Can you tell what was state of filing you labor. My company filed from IL in july 2004 in EB2-RIR case. My Labor is still in process.45 days latter got in March.


    hair funny kitten pictures funny kitty. Funny kitty poster by iiiyaaa
  • Funny kitty poster by iiiyaaa

  • Jaime
    09-14 03:56 PM
    Whats the 30,000? I'm not listening


    funny kitty. Thriller Kitty
  • Thriller Kitty

  • chantu
    07-16 03:12 PM
    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?

    Unfortunately, this is the fact in our country. But the thing is he will get it by spending Rs.100 - Rs.200. Here, after spending $10,000 legally for is nowhere in sight.

    hot funny kitty cats funny kitty. Found Shit » Kitty : Funny,
  • Found Shit » Kitty : Funny,

  • ags123
    07-26 06:23 PM
    Per Lawyers response both AOS and CP are possible. When I mentioned 180 days the lawyer mentioned it is 2 yrs not 180 days for follow to join.
    As long as marriage is before 485 it can be applied.

    My question is where to file and I am going to go with Nebraska for now as I cant conclusively get any official source which says chicago lock box.



    house Evil Kitty - Funny LOLCAT funny kitty. Kitty food maybe?
  • Kitty food maybe?

  • snathan
    04-14 08:54 PM
    I am on H1B without job and no paystubs.
    My employer has been trying to find a project for me but till now he couldnt get anything.
    Its been 6 months alreay since I am on H1B visa.
    He made me modify my actual experience to include fake projects .
    Now I am thinking of filing a complaint to DOL.
    I have my H1B petition and offer letter from the employer.
    But I am worried that if I file complaint ,my employer will threaten me telling that I faked my experience and submitted fake resumes.
    What should I do? Will DOL take any action against me?
    Any success stories of DOL complaint filing?

    What were you doing for six months and you also co-operated with your employer. Along with your employer you should be thrown into jail. Because of you people only every one is in trouble. Yes, the DOL will and should take action against you also. By the way are you an anti-immigrant.

    You have created six threads with the same question and getting the same answer. Please use your brain.

    tattoo A kitty comedy pic and funny kitty. Pokemon funny kitty cat ex
  • Pokemon funny kitty cat ex

  • ronnie0479
    08-15 11:54 PM
    Hi -

    Does anyone have good or bad experiences with Indian immigration officers in the airport with AP while coming back to US?

    I mean, do these guys know what an AP is?

    Is it better to get the H1B stamping done?

    I am sure folks on this forum will be going to India for the winter vacations, so any responses would benefit a lot of people..

    what has indian immigration officer to do with AP and US immagration.....


    pictures Photo of funny kitty funny kitty. 7.
  • 7.

  • desi3933
    07-06 11:53 AM
    This is a very basic question and I need answer on this as early as possible and guidance from you.

    I came to this country in Dec 2001 on H1B Visa.

    I never applied for green card since then.

    Now on Dec1,2007 my H1B expires so I will have to go back to China.

    If I file for green card at this point, will I be able to get the yearly extension for next few years till my GC comes?

    Am I even eligible to do so?

    Can I go to Canada and still work in USA (Since I live close to canadian border)?

    If you have gone for out of US vacations etc, you can claim "absence time" to extend H1 beyond Dec 2007. For example, if total time outside US is 3 months then you can extend H1 until Mar 1st 2008.

    This gives little more time to get I-140 approved and file for 3 year H1 extension based on approved I-140.

    Not a legal advice.

    dresses Found Shit » Kitty : Funny, funny kitty. Photo spotted on Cup of Jo
  • Photo spotted on Cup of Jo

  • diptam
    09-14 02:20 PM
    We are employee of employers - not chained slaves of employers.

    They can pay me less , they can scare me of revoking 140 , they can make me sign fictitious bonds for getting future employment letter BUT they can not take away my basic civil rights as a human being. As long as you professionally inform that will be taking day off for personal reasons - they are NOT supposed to ask what is that reason. You can tell the later unofficially that you attending Rally for peacefully supporting a good cause.

    Nothing will happen to you
    Just follow your heart - Will se you in DC


    makeup funny-kitty-invisible- funny kitty. Evil Kitty - Funny LOLCAT
  • Evil Kitty - Funny LOLCAT

  • Blog Feeds
    02-28 09:10 AM
    Silicon Valley Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:

    The Federal government is about to start knocking on the doors of employers, demanding to see I-9 records and more. The Wall Street Journal reported that more than 1,000 audit notices ( EYWORDS=miriam+jordan), or notices of inspection, are to be sent out by Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE), part of the Department of Homeland Security, within the next few days. These "audit notices" are actually subpoenas, requiring employers to present original I-9 employment verification forms and payroll documentation. An employer is usually required to produce this documentation within three days. A sample I-9 subpoena is below.

    Sample I-9 Subpoena (2-2011) (

    The second page of this subpoena shows that ICE demands more than I-9 forms. They request records of all employees hired within the past three years, copies of the documents the employee provided when completing the I-9, detailed information about independent contractors, any Social Security no-match letters, and detailed payroll filings.

    Employers should realize that these I-9 audits can target any employer, of any size and in any sector, whether or not the employer has H-1B (, L-1 ( workers, or sponsors foreign nationals for employment-based green cards ( As all employers must complete I-9's for new hires and maintain payroll records, all employers should be prepared for an audit. Fines for uncorrected technical and substantive errors on the I-9 forms range from $110 to $1,100. If an employer had technical or substantive errors on their I-9 forms, they might not necessarily realize this and could be exposing themselves to substantial fines.

    These audits come as ICE has created an Employment Compliance Inspection Center. The Head of ICE recently explained that this new center would "address a need to conduct audits even of the largest employers with a very large number of employees." ( EYWORDS=I-9+audit)The center is supposed to be staffed with specialists to pore over I-9 employee files of targeted companies. A ( s:BRsSWNtzAz8:yIl2AUoC8zA) s ( s:BRsSWNtzAz8:qj6IDK7rITs) s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU ( s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU) A ( s:BRsSWNtzAz8:7Q72WNTAKBA)

    More... (

    girlfriend Pokemon funny kitty cat ex funny kitty. a marshmollow funny kitty
  • a marshmollow funny kitty

  • dealsnet
    11-12 01:18 PM
    Usually I didn't recomond any one. But for cheaper option this is the man.
    If your case is complicated, go with Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Ron Gotcher etc...

    He is the cheapest and good attorney known.
    H1B charge is $650 (renew) $750 for new, no charge for filing H4. GC process PERM , I-140, I-485 all for only $2000. Citizenship application $250.
    No charge for any RFE. He will respond in detail. I don't know about AC21. May be $250.
    HIGHLY RECOMENDED. New York based. Young man in his 30's. Respond emails with an hour.
    He is a British guy like one of us came here in the USA as a student F1, H1 and greencard and pass the Bar license to become a lawyer.
    So he have first hand knowledge of all the process. So this make him diffrent from any Immigration lawyers.
    Andrew Dutton, Esq., P.C., lawyers in Franklin Square, NY, New York (

    Telephone: 516-308-3670
    Fax: 516-308-3669


    hairstyles Thriller Kitty funny kitty. funny pictures of cats with
  • funny pictures of cats with

  • gc_75
    07-17 08:00 PM
    How did you file the AOS with company A when you are not working for that company any more? You need to attach the employment letter from Company A along with I-485 application.

    For applying with Company B, you need to have fresh a PERM Labor approved from Company B.

    Hope this helps.

    I have a unique situation and I would really appreciate if someone can answer.

    My LC and 140 was approved (March 2006) for Company A when I was working there on H1. After retrogration I changed jobs (November 2006) and went to work for Company B. My lawyer said we can apply for AOS using the approved 140 from company A. I did send the application which reached there on July 2nd. Now, do I have to go and work for Company A (which actually is not an option any more)? Or I can keep working for Company B and if 180 days are passed since the filing/receipt date I will be safe to obtain the GC? Company B is ready to start a new process for GC but if I can use the previously approved 140 and get AOS/GC approved, I really would like to do that.

    Please help...:confused:

    07-21 10:16 AM
    You can consult any lawyer. To the best of my knowledge you dont need employer sponsorship if ur a PhD although i could be wrong.
    Yes. Just having a Ph.D does not ensure a greencard. Employer based EB greencards are straightforward in process since employer only has to prove that no american citizen is available to do the job and the employer is willing to pay the salary as per market rates. This is established via labor certification process. The other routes of bypassing this are by showing that one is so expectional that US Government should allow them to stay permanently in this country. The various routes for this are if you can show if you have several publications, articles, patents awards at international level. Extraordinary ability people in Sciences, sports and arts can apply for it. The other avenue is the investor category. if you invest money and give employment to US citizens. You should go through USCIS website to get more details on various GC routes.

    12-21 08:45 PM
    NRI Investing in Stocks India:
    Wanted to know if any of you have been able to successfully Invest in Stocks/Mutual funds in Indian Market on a Repatriable basis. If so please share your experience and which brokerage you have used.

    I have tried to contact various Indian brokerages like ICICIDirect, HDFC, Kotak...All say that they do not take NRI's from USA for a Brokerage account. No idea what the reason is. Please share your experience.

    well.u could have opened a new thread.In any case here is the answer.I had opened a trading account when i was in India in 2004.I still trade late night from here .

    But in your case the better option is to have an account in your father's name provided he has a PAN.One of my friend does this.

    I use kotaksecurities and i beleive its 0.06% for intraday and 0.6% for delivery.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment