Friday, June 24, 2011

cute anime emo boy

images cute anime emo cute anime emo boy. emo cute anime emo boy.
  • emo cute anime emo boy.

  • jcrajput
    08-04 04:36 PM
    I am in KS and looking for information to apply to renew our EADs. Can anyone please give me some idea what where I can get an application forms? Is paper application better or online?
    Thank you so much.

    wallpaper emo cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. anime boy chibi. anime boy emo
  • anime boy chibi. anime boy emo

  • roseball
    03-20 11:40 AM
    I do not think, number of employees matter. I work for a desi company and it has just 2 employees. Labor was breeze and 140 got approved in 4 weeks. Never got any RFE. However, I was in EB-3 despite having 4 years bachelor's degree and 5+ years of experience.

    What EndlessWait meant was, more the number of employees in a small company, the chances of RFE with ability to pay will be higher...

    cute anime emo boy. wallpaper Cute Cute Anime Emo
  • wallpaper Cute Cute Anime Emo

  • LondonTown
    05-25 08:03 AM
    Sent the fax.. going to call...

    2011 anime boy chibi. anime boy emo cute anime emo boy. How to Draw Emo People
  • How to Draw Emo People

  • jsb
    02-02 10:21 AM
    Pappu - Can we also ask all the users to update the amount of taxes they've paid in 2008 (now that everyone is filing for their returns)? There seems to be a negative campaign against us that somehow we don't need to pay taxes and we are a burden on local entities.

    Also, if possible, can we track how many of us are willingly capable of purchasing a home as a bargain chip for GC. I believe that we are capable of stimulating this economy and it'll be for everyones good, including US Citizens.


    "Temporary Workers" have to pay not only Federal and State taxes, but Medicare and Social Security taxes too, which for a true temporary worker is just a donation for who live or will live permanently in the US.

    It is a double standard. You are a temporary worker with limited rights, but when question of paying taxes comes, IRS considers H1, L1 etc. as "US Person", which means they have to declare their world income and pay taxes to the US govenment on all of it. Moreover, if you don't contribute to SS for 40 quarters (10 years), you get nothing back when you retire. You pay for Medicare, but will get nothing unless you are a legal resident when you are eligible for medicare.


    cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy.
  • cute anime emo boy.

  • redgreen
    07-15 10:31 AM
    It is clearly written in the instruction of I-765 that :

    "Adjustment applicant who filed for the adjustment under the fee structure implemented July 30, 2007"

    Note that it is not whether you filed on or after July 30, 2007 but the fee that you paid for I-485. I don't know why people don't even read the basic instructions coming along with the applications form!

    Simply, this is the rule. If you have paid higher fee for I-485 then you don't pay fee for EAD (new or renewal). otherwise you must pay the fee. . As most of the people who filed before Aug 17, 2007 would have paid previous lower fee and those who applied know very well that they applied in August as part of the 'faisco'; it was basically a July 2007 filing with older fee.

    Many lawyers don't know anything other than making money.

    cute anime emo boy. Cute Anime Emo Boy. Cute Anime
  • Cute Anime Emo Boy. Cute Anime

  • god_bless_you
    03-17 09:23 AM
    GREAT !!


    cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. emo boys
  • cute anime emo boy. emo boys

  • bank_king2003
    09-13 03:27 PM
    You can break height of injustice from USCIS by filling this. (WOM)
    learn more about it online.

    i have seen personaly a person filling this and IO calling him in the office approving it and apolgising for delaying.

    you can hear other success stories online about WOM. sometimes court ordered USCIS to pay back all legal fees to the filer.

    you need two things for this.

    Balls + Money

    regarding class action lawsuit, i am not sure if it could be filed or not against USCIS

    2010 wallpaper Cute Cute Anime Emo cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo
  • cute anime emo

  • yetanotherguyinline
    01-14 08:47 PM
    For a long time, I have had this urge to be self employed but personal reasons and the immigration system was a deterrent factor for me in turning this into a reality. Now that I have an EAD, I would like to reexplore this idea and wanted to know if there are any entrepreneurial organizations that I could become a member of that will help me network with like minded people. I have heard of TiE and am getting to know more about this organization. If any of you are members, feedback on how it has helped you will help a lot of people planning to join. Are there any other clubs/orgs that help people like me can bounce ideas off of and help bring together like minded people under the same roof?


    PS: I had plans of pursuing an MBA for the sole purpose of networking. Unfortunately, this is not something I can do at this point of time.

    Why dont we start an entrepreneur thread here on IV. I know it does not go in line with IV's goals, I can set up a forum real quick and we can get a group going there.


    cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. raysaikat
  • cute anime emo boy. raysaikat

  • tinuverma
    11-09 10:10 AM
    First, what is "diwali"? Are you just assuming that all members here understand your language and are same nationality?

    There is a website called Google. Its amazing in that it is above nationality and responds to every "what is..."

    180 days after applying for AOS you can use AC21 and change job.
    Thanks. So my AOS is which of the two: july 23rd (date courier received) or oct 17th (date checks encashed)?

    hair How to Draw Emo People cute anime emo boy. B and W Cute Emo by ~oy-lover
  • B and W Cute Emo by ~oy-lover

  • sunny02
    08-18 01:35 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Have a question

    My wife came to USA on H4 (2007), we have applied for H1 this year(2008)and is it approved (we did not received the petition yet). She has to travel back to india for a month from (Sep 08 - Mid Oct08). I am concerned about the issues/status when she enters back in USA. Her H4 is valid till Sep-2009.

    1) Can she go back on H4 visa and return back with the same H4 visa. Will she be having any issues at the Immigartion officer at port of entry. If so, what type of questions she has to face?

    2)After coming back, will her H1 have any issues ?

    What would be the best thing to do .. I am really worried about this status issues.

    Can any one of you pls let me know how to face this .


    cute anime emo boy. Sketch out more of the emo
  • Sketch out more of the emo

  • chapper
    07-19 10:56 AM
    Good Question - I'm also looking for an answer along these lines. We should work to find a solution
    Can you start residency on EAD if you are the primary for 485? Meaning, can you use AC21 and change jobs from research to residency after 180 days from filing? Please help, really confused.

    hot cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy.
  • cute anime emo boy.

  • nogc_noproblem
    04-15 03:24 PM
    It is good that at last you came out of the trap. Best wishes.

    My employer is horrible to work with. But after hearing horror stories about other consulting companies i decided to stick with known devil... Moreover i did not want to take up permanent job assignment on h1 due to layoff fear...


    house cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. Cute emo boy party invitations
  • Cute emo boy party invitations

  • surabhi
    05-21 09:29 AM
    (a) I am currently in L1 and have a priority date of May 2004 and I am in EB3 category

    (b) I have an approved I-140

    (c) My 485 has not been filed yet

    (d) I just got my H1 approved and it would be effective from Oct 1 2008

    So, if I change my current job from Employer A to Employer B and if Employer B agrees to take over my Green Card Process,

    1) Should I re-file my I-140? (I presume the answer is Yes, but don't want to be a smart a**, wanted to get it clarified to the maximum extent possible)

    2) Will my current Priority Date be carried over? That is, can I re-file my I-140 with my new Employer B with the same priority date of May 2004?

    3) If I can move from Employer A to Employer B and file my new I-140, should this be done asap and before Employer A revokes my current approved I-140?

    4) How much time does it take when I file I-140 with premium processing? (I can probably find this from USCIS website, but wanted to know real-time experiences)

    5) Within how many days of joining my new Employer B should I file my new I-140?

    6) I understand that the Employer A can revoke my I-140 and use my approved labor for any other viable applicant, but I also know that the Labor Substitution concept ceased to exist from July 2007. What is the benefit for my Employer A to revoke the I-140?

    7) Last, but not the least - Should I file for a new labor where I will get a new Priority date and go back to that (god forsaken) square 1?

    Thanks in advance for your time and I am finding it difficult to assimilate the answers from various posts.

    1. yes, you should refile your I-140 . In fact you should start from labor ( to your Q# 7)

    2. You cannot directly file I-140 . you should start from labor, but you can port your eariler PD
    3. Revoking earlier I-140 has noo bearing on new labor / I-140 app, since you are not in I-1485 yet.
    4.there is no premium processing yet for I-140
    5.It has no bearing. Its upto you.
    6. Even if it cannot be used for another person, one genuine reason why employers would want to revoke is to avoid RFEs regarding "Ability to Pay" for other employees they are still sponsoring. By not revoking your I-140, their ability to pay will be reduced by that much amount.
    7. See above

    this is all based on my knowledge of a friend who has gone thru similar process. Please validate with an attorney.

    tattoo Cute Anime Emo Boy. Cute Anime cute anime emo boy. anime boy hair. anime boy with
  • anime boy hair. anime boy with

  • newhandle
    03-05 03:28 PM
    It's family-based, so I believe the 245(k) act doesn't apply to me. Then again, I didn't really work because buying/selling online takes a few clicks.


    pictures cute anime emo boy. emo boys cute anime emo boy. Cute Anime Emo Boy Myspace 2.0
  • Cute Anime Emo Boy Myspace 2.0

  • ssterian01
    07-02 12:18 PM
    Hi All,

    I have I485 pending,
    EB3 NON-India or China ,
    EAD ,
    wife on H4 , not added on 485 (married after filed I485)

    If my wife is on H4 visa and I am forced to change employers on EAD, does anyone know if:
    1. The process is smooth for language training if I am the sponsor and the school is accredited

    2. When my 485 is eventually approved (god knows when !?) can I add her without any problems from F1 to my application, as it wold have been from H4?

    Thanks everyone for any piece of information

    dresses cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo oy. cute anime
  • cute anime emo oy. cute anime

  • javadeveloper
    03-28 01:27 PM
    Thanks, but will there be any charges against me for not filing the taxes before.
    WIll it effect my immigration status.

    What I heard from others is:
    1.If we owe money to State/Fed then it may be a problem
    2.No problem if we are supposed to get money from State/Fed

    I May be wrong , but check with others too


    makeup cute anime emo boy. raysaikat cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy.
  • cute anime emo boy.

  • gc_kaavaali
    11-14 10:24 AM
    hey fearonlygod,
    Do you want to tell us your employer name? It helps other people...if u don't like u can ignore it.

    I had similar situation where on H1B he was showing different salary...but he was paying less..difference is almost $10000 per is between Aug 2003 and Oct 2004...Can we do anything now?

    girlfriend anime boy hair. anime boy with cute anime emo boy. cute anime emo boy.
  • cute anime emo boy.

  • gk_2000
    08-13 02:58 PM
    My 485 was approved last week. Current status is Post Decison Activity. I've received Welcome Notice few days back.

    It seems like USCIS automatically ported the PD.

    My EB3 PD is April 2003 and working for the sponsored company.

    I filed another 140 under EB2 through another company and it got approved 3 years back. I never joined in that company. I didn't port my EB3 PD when the EB2 140 was filed.
    As a matter of fact, I completely forgot about this EB2 140 and this company.

    All of a sudden, last week my 485 was approved with the EB2 PD which is Jan 2006.

    I guess USCIS ported EB3-EB2 automatically. Is it normal?. What should I do?.

    Please advice.

    But when was the 485 filed? was it filed by the other company along with 140 in 2007 july fiasco?

    hairstyles Sketch out more of the emo cute anime emo boy. Cute Anime Emo Boy.
  • Cute Anime Emo Boy.

    09-16 12:29 AM
    Same situation here. As per my lawyer (good lawyer can be trusted but could be ill informed) If my wife doesn't join the employer there is no status change. No need to file any reinstatement from H4 to H1. And I have reconfirmed this a couple of times now.

    If you hear anything different from a legit source please do let me know.

    Other relevant details in my case is that my wife's ead/ap application was filed on 2nd July. and She is under Adjustment of Status (485) as a derivative. On a second thought, I am not sure if this is the same case as yours.

    04-09 05:00 PM
    This question put me to shame. We are trying to become US citizens and we do not even know Havaii is a US state.

    I am not sure what purpose do we serve by being rude to somebody on the forum. People might not be as savvy about immigration as some of the regulars here and it never hurts to ask.

    From my owen experience, I went to Puerto Rico and everybody told me you dont need a passport to go there. While boarding the plane back from PR, a couple of CBP guys acame and started asking everybodies citzenship and then asked me to show them the visa. So it never hurts to be safe, even when u are travelling to a remote state or territory.

    03-18 03:55 PM
    I am just wondering how in the world members here get to know where their cases were transferred after receiving a soft LUD?

    My case starts with WAC and I don't remember where my lawyer originally filed my case but since then it has been transferred twice.. God only knows where..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment